Перейти к содержанию

Open-Source LLM модели: сравнение 2026

~7 минут чтения

Предварительно: Сравнение MoE моделей | Эффективные трансформеры

В 2026 году разрыв между open-weight и closed-source LLM практически исчез: 89% компаний используют open-source AI с 25% более высоким ROI, а модели Qwen 3, DeepSeek V3 и Llama 4 конкурируют на MMLU (90.8%) и MATH-500 (97.3%) с GPT-5 и Claude. Ключевой сдвиг -- MoE архитектура: DeepSeek V3 активирует лишь 37B из 671B параметров (5.5%), что делает inference доступным при сохранении качества. Выбор модели теперь определяется не "open vs closed", а лицензией, hardware requirements и domain fit.

URL: Hugging Face, Lambda AI, Elephas, Index.dev, WhatLLM Тип: open-source / llm-models / llama / qwen / deepseek / benchmarks Дата: Январь-Февраль 2026 Сбор: Ralph Research ФАЗА 5


Part 1: Overview

Executive Summary

Key Insight:

The gap between open-weight and closed proprietary models has effectively vanished in 2026. Open-source models like Qwen 3, DeepSeek V3, and Llama 4 not only match but often outperform legacy giants. 89% of companies now use open source AI with 25% higher ROI.

2026 Open Source LLM Leaders:

Model Params Best For License
Qwen 3 235B-A22B (MoE) Math, STEM, Multilingual Apache 2.0
DeepSeek V3 671B/37B (MoE) Reasoning, Coding MIT
Llama 4 402B/17B (MoE) General purpose Llama Community
Mistral Large 2 123B Enterprise, EU compliance Mistral
Gemma 3 27B Lightweight, Research Gemma Terms

Part 2: Model Comparison

Benchmark Matrix

Benchmark Qwen 3 DeepSeek V3 Llama 4 Mistral Large 2
MMLU 90.8% 90.8% 88.6% 84.0%
MMLU-Pro 72.5% 75.9% 73.5%
GPQA Diamond 71.5% 71.5% 68.5%
MATH-500 97.3% 97.3% 96.8%
HumanEval 89.2% 89.2% 88.7% 92.0%
SWE-bench 55-65% 62% 58%

Architecture Comparison

Aspect Qwen 3 DeepSeek V3 Llama 4
Total params 235B 671B 402B
Active params 22B (MoE) 37B (MoE) 17B (MoE)
Experts 94 256 128
Experts/token 8 9 2
Attention GQA MLA GQA
Context 128K 128K 10M (Scout)

Efficiency Metrics

Model Active Ratio Tokens/sec GPU Memory
Qwen 3 9.4% 18,000+ 45GB
DeepSeek V3 5.5% 18,000+ 80GB
Llama 4 Maverick 4.2% 20,000+ 35GB
Mistral Large 2 100% (dense) 8,000 250GB

Part 3: Model Deep Dives

Qwen 3 (Alibaba)

Aspect Details
Release April 2025
Variants 235B-A22B (MoE), 32B, 14B, 7B, 0.6B
Strengths Math, STEM, Multilingual (100+ languages)
License Apache 2.0
Best for Reasoning, coding, enterprise

Qwen 3 Key Features:

Feature Description
Qwen3-Coder Code-specialized variant
Qwen3-VL Vision-language model
Qwen3-Omni Any-to-any multimodal
Long context 128K native

DeepSeek V3 (DeepSeek AI)

Aspect Details
Release December 2024 (V3.2 Feb 2026)
Architecture MoE with MLA attention
Strengths Reasoning, coding, efficiency
License MIT
Best for Cost-sensitive production

DeepSeek Innovations:

Innovation Description
MLA (Multi-head Latent Attention) 90%+ KV cache reduction
Loss-free routing No auxiliary loss for load balancing
DeepSeek R1 Reasoning model, pure RL training
V3.2 update Improved reasoning, coding

Llama 4 (Meta)

Aspect Details
Release April 2025
Variants Scout (10M context), Maverick (efficiency)
Architecture MoE with GQA
License Llama Community License
Best for Enterprise, long context

Llama 4 Family:

Variant Context Use Case
Scout 10M tokens Document analysis
Maverick 128K General purpose
Behemoth 2T params Flagship (limited)

Mistral Large 2

Aspect Details
Release July 2024
Params 123B (dense)
License Mistral Research / Commercial
Strengths EU compliance, enterprise
Best for Regulated industries

Part 4: Coding LLM Rankings (2026)

Open Source Coding Leaderboard

Rank Model Score Strength
1 Qwen 2.5 Coder 14/15 Logic, debugging
2 DeepSeek R1 12/15 UI/frontend code
3 Llama 4 11/15 Backend, systems
4 CodeLlama 9/15 Python specialist
5 StarCoder 2 8/15 Multi-language

LiveCodeBench Performance

Model Score Notes
Qwen 2.5-Coder 73.2% Top open source
DeepSeek V3 71.8% Close second
Llama 4 Maverick 68.5% Strong
Mistral Large 2 65.2% Solid

Part 5: Multilingual Support

Language Coverage

Model Languages Multilingual Quality
Qwen 3 100+ Excellent (native)
DeepSeek V3 50+ Good (Chinese focus)
Llama 4 30+ Good
Mistral 20+ European focus

Regional Leaders

Region Best Model Reason
China Qwen 3, DeepSeek Native training data
Europe Mistral GDPR compliance
Global Llama 4 Meta ecosystem
Research All Apache/MIT licenses

Part 6: Deployment Considerations

Hardware Requirements

Model Min GPU Recommended Self-host Cost/mo
Qwen 3 7B 1x RTX 4090 1x A100 $200-400
Qwen 3 72B 4x A100 8x A100 $3,000-6,000
DeepSeek V3 8x H100 16x H100 $15,000-30,000
Llama 4 70B 4x A100 8x A100 $3,000-6,000
Mistral Large 2 8x H100 16x H100 $15,000-30,000

API Availability

Model API Provider Price/M Input
Qwen 3 Alibaba Cloud, Together $0.35-0.60
DeepSeek V3 DeepSeek API $0.27
Llama 4 Meta, Together, Fireworks $0.20-0.80
Mistral Mistral, Together $0.40-2.00

License Comparison

License Commercial Use Modifications Redistribution
Apache 2.0
MIT
Llama Community ✅ (with limits) ✅ (with notice)
Mistral Commercial ✅ (paid)

Part 7: Use Case Selection

Decision Matrix

Use Case Recommended Model
Math/STEM Qwen 3
Coding Qwen 2.5 Coder or DeepSeek V3
Long context Llama 4 Scout (10M)
Cost optimization DeepSeek V3
EU compliance Mistral Large 2
Multilingual Qwen 3
Research Any Apache/MIT

Fine-tuning Friendliness

Model LoRA Support Full FT Community Resources
Llama 4 ✅ Excellent Best
Qwen 3 ✅ Good Good
DeepSeek V3 ✅ Good ⚠️ Complex Growing
Mistral ✅ Excellent Good

Part 8: Interview-Relevant Numbers

Model Sizes

Model Total Active Ratio
DeepSeek V3 671B 37B 5.5%
Llama 4 Maverick 402B 17B 4.2%
Qwen 3 235B 22B 9.4%

Benchmark Leaders (Open Source)

Benchmark Leader Score
MATH-500 DeepSeek R1 97.3%
HumanEval Mistral Large 2 92.0%
MMLU-Pro DeepSeek V3 75.9%
GPQA Diamond Qwen 3/DeepSeek 71.5%

Industry Adoption

Statistic Value
Companies using open source 89%
ROI improvement vs closed 25% higher
Self-hosting break-even 500K-2M queries/mo
Open source model count 100K+ on HuggingFace

Заблуждение: open-source = бесплатно в продакшне

Лицензия (Apache 2.0, MIT) не покрывает стоимость инфраструктуры. DeepSeek V3 требует 8x H100 минимум (\(15-30K/мес), Qwen 3 72B -- 4x A100 (\)3-6K/мес). Break-even с API наступает только при 500K-2M queries/mo. Для малых нагрузок API дешевле: DeepSeek API $0.27/M tokens vs self-host $2-5/M при <100K queries.

Заблуждение: больше параметров = лучше качество

DeepSeek V3 (671B total) активирует лишь 37B, а Llama 4 Maverick (402B) -- 17B. При этом Qwen 3 (235B/22B active) показывает идентичный MMLU 90.8% с DeepSeek V3. Ключевое -- quality of active parameters и routing strategy в MoE, а не total parameter count. Mistral Large 2 (123B dense) уступает всем MoE моделям при 4-20x большем потреблении GPU.

Заблуждение: Llama Community License = полностью открытая лицензия

Llama Community License требует attribution, запрещает use для конкурирующих продуктов с >700M MAU, и Meta может отозвать лицензию. Apache 2.0 (Qwen) и MIT (DeepSeek) -- настоящие permissive лицензии без таких ограничений. Для enterprise всегда проверяйте license compatibility.


Interview Questions

Q: Как вы выберете open-source LLM для production deployment?

❌ Red flag: "Возьму модель с лучшим MMLU score."

✅ Strong answer: "Decision matrix: 1) Use case -- Qwen 3 для math/STEM, DeepSeek V3 для cost-sensitive coding, Llama 4 Scout для 10M context. 2) Hardware budget -- 7B модели на 1x RTX 4090, 70B+ требуют multi-GPU. 3) License -- Apache 2.0/MIT для свободного commercial use, Llama Community имеет ограничения MAU. 4) Fine-tuning friendliness -- Llama 4 лучший ecosystem для LoRA. 5) Traffic volume -- при >500K queries/mo self-host дешевле API."

Q: В чём преимущество MoE (Mixture of Experts) перед dense моделями?

❌ Red flag: "MoE просто имеет больше параметров и поэтому лучше."

✅ Strong answer: "MoE активирует subset экспертов per token: DeepSeek V3 -- 9 из 256 (5.5% active ratio), Qwen 3 -- 8 из 94 (9.4%). Это даёт capacity большой модели при compute маленькой. Конкретно: Qwen 3 (235B total, 22B active) достигает MMLU 90.8% при 45GB GPU memory, а Mistral Large 2 (123B dense) -- 84.0% при 250GB. Trade-off: MoE сложнее в training (load balancing, routing collapse), инференсе (irregular memory access) и fine-tuning."

Q: Что такое MLA (Multi-head Latent Attention) в DeepSeek и зачем?

❌ Red flag: "Это просто ещё один вариант attention."

✅ Strong answer: "MLA сжимает KV-кэш на 90%+ через low-rank проекцию: вместо хранения полных K,V матриц для каждой головы, DeepSeek проецирует в latent space малой размерности и восстанавливает при inference. При 128K context стандартный GQA требует ~64GB KV-кэш для 671B модели, MLA -- ~6GB. Это делает long-context inference практичным на доступном hardware. Trade-off: slight quality degradation на tasks, требующих exact attention к деталям."


Sources

  1. Hugging Face — "10 Best Open-Source LLM Models (2025 Updated)"
  2. Lambda AI — "LLM Benchmarks Leaderboard"
  3. Index.dev — "Top 5 Open-Source LLMs for Coding"
  4. WhatLLM — "Best Open Source LLM 2026 Rankings"
  5. Elephas — "15 Best Open Source AI Models & LLMs in 2026"
  6. AI Pricing Master — "Guide to Open-Source AI Models in 2026"